Back to previous page
Search for similar:  Manufacturer OR Model
Fiber Cable 12LC0250TFR - Image #1

This Advertisement has Expired

Fiber Cable 12LC0250TFR

250 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 LC Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel

Price: £685.54
Location: United Kingdom
Condition: New
Viewed: 152 times
Date Expires: 15/06/2020
Item ID: 212809
 

250 Foot TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 12 LC Connectors - Single Mode - with Reel

Fiber Cable 12LC0250TFR

Featuring TFS DuraTAC stainless steel armored tactical fiber cable up to 10 times stronger than ordinary fiber cables without compromising flexibility. These cables are terminated with premium quality LC connectors and durable 3.0mm furcation tubing. Delivered on strong but lightweight reel designed for tactical fiber cable. Fibre ; Reel Features TFS DuraTAC stainless steel armored tactical fiber is up to 10 times stronger than ordinary fiber cables without compromising flexibility Highly flexible construction allows for multiple deployments High impact and crush resistance Durable in high traffic areas Performance in wide temperature range Storage Drum extensions for breakout and easy access Adjustable Cam-lock drag brake Direct Crank Rewind Handle Permanently attached to disc Applications Remote Video Production ; Broadcasting Field deployment in abusive environments Temporary installation of critical communications lines where quick retrieval and re-use is necessary High Traffic areas Security and Sensing applications Installations in harsh environments available Temperature Range Operating: -56C to +85C Installation: -20C to +85C
Share:

Advertiser's Terms And Conditions

See Terms And Conditions

Similar products
No Similar Products found

More products from this seller

Related Videos, Shows and Reviews
  • Connecting legacy analogue audio equipment with the Dante® network.

    Connecting legacy analogue audio equipment with the Dante® network.