Back to previous page
Search for similar:  Manufacturer OR Model
Riedel MediorNet CompactPro - Image #1

This Advertisement has Expired

Riedel MediorNet CompactPro

Riedel MediorNet

Price: €14,900.00
Location: Germany
Condition: Used
Viewed: 236 times
Date Expires: 07/11/2018
Item ID: 200142
 

Riedel MediorNet

Riedel MediorNet CompactPro

Wir offer 3 MediorNet Compact Pro Systeme from Riedel. The price is per piece.
The MediorNet are in a very good condition.


The Mediornet CompactPro have the following functionality:

MediorNet 19” (3HE) Frame with power supply and Fan,
12 internal Link Ports für Fiber Connection,
4 x SDI in ,
4 x SDI out,
2 x Display Port out,
RockNet Audionet,
2 x Madi optical,
4 x AES (RJ45),
3 x Ethernet,
4 x Mic/Line in,
4 x Line out,
2 x Seriell (RS232, RS422, RS485),
10 x GPI in or out, separate choosable,
1 x Sync in, 3 x Sync out.
Madi SFP Transceiver and Fiber Link Ports

In Addition:
- MN-C-OPT-SDI-4I4O (Option card with 4x SDI-IN/4x SDI-OUT) with this card the CompactPro have a Capacity of 8IN and 8 OUT SDI-Ports
- 2x QuadCon-WDM (WDM Fiber Connection with Neutrik QuadCON) with the following Wavelength (1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm)
Share:

Similar products
10-CAMERA HD OB TRAILER Reference 814

More products from this category
HD- 3G- SD  4 VIDEO TO FIBER CONVERTER  1 TX, 1 RX
HD- 3G- SD 4 VIDEO TO FIBER CONVERTER .
See More Kit

Related Videos, Shows and Reviews
  • Riedel Communications on BroadcastShow LIVE at IBC 2013

    Riedel Communications on BroadcastShow LIVE at IBC 2013

  • Riedel at IBC 2012

    Riedel at IBC 2012

  • Riedel at BVE North 2011

    Riedel at BVE North 2011

  • Riedel at IBC2011

    Riedel at IBC2011

  • Day 4 of BroadcastShow at IBC

    Day 4 of BroadcastShow at IBC